- USA
- Michigan
- Sylvan Township
- Cottage Rentals
Sylvan Township Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Sylvan Township - We found 38 exact matches
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Ocean View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
About Sylvan Township Cottage Rentals on Peak 8 Breckenridge
Searching for cottages to rent near Sylvan Township? Peak 8 Breckenridge features more than 38 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Sylvan Township have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Peak 8 Breckenridge’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Sylvan Township.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Peak 8 Breckenridge’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Peak 8 Breckenridge boasts of 38 holiday cottages and places to stay in Sylvan Township. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Peak 8 Breckenridge-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Sylvan Township Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Sylvan Township?
There are a lot of options in Sylvan Township. If you plan on staying in the Sylvan Township area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Sylvan Township:
- Crooked Lake Cottage- all sports lake, remodeled, picturesque, outdoor amenities
- Charming Lakefront Cottage, Private Sandy Beach, Excellent Fishing
- Red Roof Hilltop Cottage Overlooking Lake W/Extra Bunkhouse And Pet Friendly!
- Lake Front with Hot tub! Silver Lake, Clare Co. nNew owners, many upgrades! n
- cottage on a lake (3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms)
- Cozy Lakefront Cottage on Gray Lake
- Lake Front Getaway-Fun for the whole family!
- 336) Lake house with lake toys!
- 5 bedroom lakefront home.
- Perch Lake Resort-Relax, you’ve arrived! Well behaved pets always welcome
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Sylvan Township?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Sylvan Township is $307 per night. Peak8breckenridge has a wide list of great cottages near Sylvan Township that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Sylvan Township that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Sylvan Township that allow you to bring your pet:
- Vacation at Big Lake
- Charming Stone Cottage in Marion w/Fire Pit!
- Relax at Perch Lake Lodge!
- Rustic Crooked Lake Cottage w/Views & Deck
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Sylvan Township on Peak8breckenridge
Do you have any rental cottages in Sylvan Township that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Sylvan Township to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Sylvan Township that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Peak8breckenridge shows that there are Over 38 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Sylvan Township area along with other great amenities.